Altoona Area High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

2012/13 - The Three Musketeers; Thoroughly Modern Millie

The AAHS Performing Arts Club, directed by Marina Johnson
 

The Three Musketeers

Picture
 
 

 

Thoroughly Modern Millie**

April 11-13, 2013
 
Cast and Crew

 

Millie Dillmount: Aislinn Feathers**
Jimmy Smith: Jake Herbster*
Mrs. Meers: Aubrey Anna
Miss Dorothy: Sheriece Veazy*
Trevor Graydon: Devin Noel
Ching Ho: Marshall Dalansky**
Bun Fo: Jordan Miller**
Muzzy van Hossmere: Breanna Corle
Miss Flannery: Sarah Adams

The Priscilla Girls: Aubrey Weatherly, Jenna Duckworth, Sara Kelley, Sarah Adams, Mackenzie Conrad, Rachel Lingenfelter

Ensemble: Nathan Baker, Mariah Cardoza, Allison Gressler, Aaron James, Noah Katcher, Alexa Mignogna, Kylie Park, Daniel Reed, Jenna Runk, Myah Quirin, Sydney Siegrist, Damian Smith

Featured Dancers: Sarah Arpino, Anna Bidoli, Amanda Campbell, Kaitlyn Miller, Addie Rabold

Picture

 

 

 

Pit Orchestra

Violin: Maddy Rairie, Rachel Zeak
Cello:
Hillary Auker
Bass: Sam Stalter
Reeds: Emily O'Donnell, Emily Brumbaugh, Kaylyn Ebersole, Laura Green, Gabi Dancha, DJ Tinsley
French Horn:
Nick Frank
Keyboard: Mrs. Kelly Latten

 

Trumpets: Ian Adams, Randy Longwill, Brad Scherden
Trombone: Jimmy Fogle
Tuba: Jordan Kuhns

Drum Set: Dean Maddox
Percussion: Nick Scherden, Olivia Walters

Guitar: Jake Foose

 

 

Stage Director: Miss Marina Johnson

Assistant Director: Kali Miller

Assistant Producer: Ashley Miller

Pit Conductor: Mrs. Kelly Detwiler

Music Director: Ms. Kelly Sipes

Set Design/Construction: Mr. Rob Bergenstock

Set PaintingMrs. Laura Kozdra

Choreographers: Addie Rabold**, Sarah Arpino**, Aislinn Feathers**, Amanda Campbell**

Stage ManagersRachael Fanale, Courtney Edmundson, Devin Spradling

 

 

Lighting: Zachary Bracken (design), Lindsay Carland, Jeremy Rhine, Virginia Cresswell

Props: Nikki Musselman (design), Bernie Armstrong
                                   
Costumes: Nikki Scaramozzino, McKenzie Riggleman

Sound: Mr. Jonathan Klingeman

Projector: Derek Arnold, Nikki Roland

Stage Crew: Quinn Smith, Nick McCarthy, Justin Miller, Matt Moyer

Set PaintingRandy Fossleman, Eden Vantries, Annie Keating, Alyson James, Miquela Aubrey

 

*= Nominated for an Isaac
​**= Winner of an Isaac