Altoona Area High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

2009/10 - The Outsiders; Singin' in the Rain

The AAHS Drama Club, directed by Amy Vinglish

 

The Outsiders

 
 
 

 

Singin' in the Rain

April 15-17, 2010
 Singin Program
Cast and Crew

Don Lockwood: Eddie Brandt**
Kathy Seldon:  Margot Helbig
Cosmo Brown: Cory Brubaker**
Lina Lamont: Marisa Bertani**
R.F. Simpson: Clayton Blose
Roscoe Dexter: Jorden Heitkamp*
Rod: Joshua Barr
Dora Bailey: Kelsey Holmberg
Miss Dinsmore/Kathy Understudy:
Kaitlyn Lersch
Male Diction Teacher/Cosmo Understudy: Michael DePiro
Sid Phillips: Stefan McConnell
Zelda Zanders: Caitlyn Hazenstab
Production Singer: Alex McNulty
Man on Screen: Mr. David Poole
Policeman: Anthony Holliday
 

Director's Assistant 1:  Harley Pfahler
Director's Assistant 2: Devin Heming
Director's Assistant 3: Amanda Holtz
Coconut Grove Girls: Madison Baronner, Amber Bollinger, Libby Ebersole, Haley Hallinan, Kaitlyn Lersch, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Christina Morrison, Rachel O'Rorke, Lindsay Treese
Ensemble/Extras: Jazz Allanson, Allison Butler, Kaitlin Carrieri, Megan Danison, Chelsesa Dell, Danyelle Empson, Bo Forney, Ben Forshey, Max Hewitt, Elizabeth Hollen, Kate Leberfinger, Jillian Lemme, Amanda Moyer, Lindsey Miller, Jessica Murphy, Damon Murtiff, Erin Paul, Mike Rossman, Jackie Settimio, Kimberly Settlemyer, Jess Shey, Christian Toth, Cierra Venturato, Lydia Weatherly, Corinna Williams, Emily Winrick, Sean Woleslagle, Anne Zimmerman
Faculty Participants: Mr. David Aboud, Ms. Lucinda Beckett, Ms. Meghan Bradley, Mrs. Denise Condo, Mr. Anthony Derubis, Ms. Jackie Flick, Mrs. Carolyn Kline, Mrs. Carolyn Lutz, Mr. Adam Mathias, Mr. Jason McGinnis, Mrs. Tabitha Quinn, Ms. Karen Shuman, Mrs. Breanne Venios, Ms. Amy Vinglish, Mrs. Kitty Wilson, Ms. Erin Wisor

 

 

Pit Orchestra

Violin: Tyler Cook, Emily Curfman, Alison Butterbaugh
Viola:
Alex Schnaubelt
Cello: Robert Gootz, Taylor Stessney
Bass: Danielle Span
Keyboard: Shannon Stiffler

 

Reed: Patrick Stalter, Aaron Kenawell, Dale Merritt, Anthony Martino, Doug Longwill
Trumpet: Eric Prindible, Paul Cassarly, Hunter White
Trombone: Dillan Smith, Keenan Elder
Drums: Colton Wilkinson
Percussion: Christopher Bistline

 

 
 

 

Director: Ms. Amy Vinglish

Assistant Director/ChoreographerMrs. Breanne Venios

Pit Orchestra ConductorMrs. Kelly Detwiler

Vocal DirectorMrs. Kelly Latten

Student ChoreographerAmber Bollinger

Head Stage ManagerAlicia Oswald

Stage ManagersJared Alwine, Tori Farber

Lighting Designer
Jasmine Ressler

Light CrewJosh Adachi, Alex Goss, Mike Rossman

Set DirectorMr. Jeff Guyer

Set Art Designer: Emily Van Clief  

Set Crew ChiefChelsea Dell

Set CrewJosh Adachi, Evan Cascio, Chelsea DeRose, Caley Garhart, Sarah Gilliland, Alex Goss, Alex McNulty, Lindsey Miller, Damon Murtiff, Jess Shay, Allen Snyder

Technical DirectorAndy McGhee  

Make-up Crew ChiefMr. David Poole  

Costume DesignerFrancesca Mirenda

 

*= Nominated for an Isaac
​**= Winner of an Isaac