Altoona Area High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

2007/08 - Kiss Me, Kate

The AAHS Drama Club, directed by Doug Rosenberry

 

 
 

 

Kiss Me, Kate

March 14-15, 2008
KMK Program 
Cast and Crew

Lilli Vanessi/Katharine Minola: Katie Riley
Fred Graham/Petruchio:  Eric Turcovski
Lois Lane/Bianca Minola: Rachel McHugh
Bill Calhoun/Lucentio: Alex Koury
Hattie/Phyllis (a servant): Hailey Mitchell
Paul/Nathaniel (a servant): Derek Hersey
Pops/General Harrison Howell: Endy Reindl
Ruth (Stage Manager): Katelin McAndrew
Harry Trevor/Baptista Minola: Joey Smithmyer
Gangster #1:  Michael Hallinan*
Gangster #2: Zack Scholl*
Dance Captain: Laurin McAndrew
Cab Driver: Matt Cain
Gremio: Michael DePiro
Hortensio: Jared Alwine
Flynt: Youssef Girgis
Riley:
Justin Cain
Haberdasher/General Howell's Driver: George Flynn
Padua Priest: Walter Williams
Gregory (a servant): Stephen Toth
Wardrobe Lady: Sienna Hollows
Tavern Wench: Kay Manbeck

 

Dancers:  Maggie Albright, Chelsey Carrieri, Sami Cessna, Vanessa Kattouf, Caroline Ingram, Rebecca Ingram, and Laurin McAndrew
Quintet: Maggie Albright, Alyssa Becher, Chelsey Carrieri, Sienna Hollows, and Hailey Mitchell
Ensemble: Maggie Albright, Amber Brown, Chelsey Carrieri, Michael DePiro, George Flynn, Denice Gordon, Derek Hersey, Brooke McCready, Alicia Oswald, Anna Pratt, Teresa Sensibaugh, Stephen Toth, Jared Alwine, Justin Cain, Kate Crossman, Libby Ebersole, Youssef Girgis, Caity Hazenstab, Sienna Hollows, Lindsey Miller, Erin Paul, Malies Rackow, Jackie Settimio, Wlater Williams, Alyssa Becher, Matt Cain, Whitney Dodson, Cheyenne Fink, Ilissa Goodfellow, Alyssa Henry, Vanessa Katouff, Kat Monahan, Kaitlyn Politi, Endy Reindl, Heather Smith, Anne Zimmerman
Special Appearances: Mr. Dave Aboud, Ms. Breanne Bickel, Mr. Tom Fox, Mr. Craig Long, Ms. Stephenie Schroth, Mr. Steve Oswalt, Mr. Adam Camberg, Mrs. Betsy Chilcote, Mr. Jeremy Green, Mrs. Tabitha Quinn, Ms. Amy Vinglish, Ms. Erin Wisor, Ms. Meghan Bradley, Mrs. Carolyn Kline, Mrs. Maggie Lewis, Mr. Doug Rosenberry, Mr. Drew Yingling

 

 

Pit Orchestra

Violin: Tyler Cook, Kirsten Davidhizar, Valerie Markley, Jessica Seasoltz
Viola: Jessilyn Garlena
Cello: Christina Span, Taylor Stessney
Bass: Danielle Span
Reeds: Nichole Brown, Benjamin Cossitor, Kimberly Ketcham, Charles Kuhns, Christine Orr, Melanie Smith, Emily Walter

 

French Horn: Lindsey Falbo
Trumpet: Justin Hollern, Lindsay Treese
Trombone: Chris Garguilo
Piano: Anthony Cornet
Percussion: Christopher Bistline, Kevin Longwill, Richie Servello

 

 
 

 

Directors: Mr. Doug Rosenberry

Assistant DirectorMrs. Tabitha Quinn, Ms. Amy Vinglish

Choral DirectorMs. Beth Hull

Orchestra DirectorMrs. Kelly Detwiler

Set DesignMr. E. Preston Rice

ChoreographerMs. Breanne Bickel

MakeupMr. David Poole

Costumer
Ms. Betsy Chilcote

Student CostumersJosh Barr, Kim Badorrek

Stage ManagerEmily Letsche

Lighting DesignDerek Hersey, Endy Reindl

Lighting CrewJeff English, Cody Miler, Jillian Lemme, Emily Van Clief, Jasmine Ressler

Sound TechniciansRachael Davis, Samm Young

Student Choreographers: Hannah Julian, Emily Morris  

PublicityMr. Tom Bradley

Logo Graphic DesignRachel McHugh

Set Crew Co-ChiefsEmily Letsche, Chris Gilliland  

Set Crew/Stage CrewMarissa Lattieri, Raymond Adler, Brittany Baker, Breanna Baker, Cody Miller, Kelsie Shortsleeve, Randy Reed, Raneasha Bittner, Brooke Shumaker, Danielle McMullen

Makeup CrewBrit Auerbeck, Arielle Etchells, Molly Glunt, Chelsey Raspatello

ProgramMolly Glunt, Rikki Miller  

PropsMaranda Deremer, Cecylia Thompson

 

*= Nominated for an Isaac
​**= Winner of an Isaac