Altoona Area High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

2003/04 - Guys & Dolls

The AAHS Drama Club, directed by Elizabeth Happeny

 

 
 

 

Guys and Dolls

March 19-20, 2004
Guys and Dolls Program 
Cast and Crew

Sarah Brown: Jaclyn Chilcote
Sky Masterson:  Brandon Burford
Miss Adelaide: Micah Burket
Nathan Detroit: Devin Mullen
Nicely-Nicely Johnson: Rory Johnson
Benny Southstreet: Andrew Newhouse
Rusty Charlie: Dan Covino
Harry the Horse: David Neal
Big Jule: Chris Burlingame
Lt. Brannigan:  Mr. Doug Rosenberry
Arvide Abernathy: Heather Guyer
General Matilda B. Cartwright: Olivia Parry
Mimi: Selena Crust
Havana Waiter:  Rebecca King
Hot Box Waiter: Jason Crain
Voice of Joey Biltmore: Mr. James Lowe
Drunk:  Greg Huber
Gamblers: Travis Bell, Brandon Burford, Chris Burlingame, Dan Covino, Bobby Culbertson, Mr. Cliff Drury, Waiton Farrell, Matt Grimminger, Greg Huber, Rory Johnson, Mr. David McCarter, Devin Mullen, David Neal, Andrew Newhouse, Nathan Perretta
Hot Box Chicks: Mallory Adams, Sarah Albright, Chelsea Baker, Beronica Bradfield, Emily Brown, Micah Burket, Selena Crust, Jessica Harpster, Kyla Hillegass, Meghan Holmberg, Ashlyn Holsinger, Ashley Houck, Krystyn Keirn, Sam Ketner, Rebecca King, Erin Mitchell, Cindy Mueller, Samantha Reed, Stefani Snowberger, Kim Stains

​Mission Band: Allyssa Baker, Bridgette Chilcote, Jaclyn Chilcote, Kathryn Clapper, Katryn Cloutier, Jacob George, Heather Guyer, Sarah Henry, Olga Herren, Bethany Kelley, Megan Marcaurelle, Danielle Markley, Kayla Perko, Denise Shedlock, Samantha Strang, Josh Thompson, Amber Wallack, Meghan Wilt
Havana Dancers: Mallory Adams (principal), Travis Bell, Brandon Burford, Chris Burlingame (principal), Dan Covino, Jason Crain, Danielle Evans, Waiton Farrell, Rory Johnson, Rebecca King, David Neal, Marlena Pendleton, Nathan Perretta, Heather Taddy
New Yorkers: Miranda Babiak, Allyssa Baker, Corissa Claar, Justin Crain, Bobby Culbertson, Shawn Ergler, Stephen Guice, Kyla Hillegass, Tiffany Holmberg, Krystyn Keirn, Ashley Lonsinger, Dusty Rose Neale, Nathan Perretta, Caitlin Seery, Stefani Snowberger, Tomi Yost
Wannabe Gamblers: Chad Allender, Josh Allender, Andrew Burlingame, Danny Fleck, Joey Fleck, Ben Martin, Tyler Palfey, Tanner Rosenberry

 

 

Pit Orchestra

Flute: Amber Cooney
Oboe/English Horn: Adam Burget
Clarinet: Jenna Loupe, Kristin Turcovski, AnnaMarie Woytowiez
Alto Sax:  Alison Trude
Tenor Sax: Adam Burget, Rachel Lutz
Bari Sax: Steve Wells
Trumpet: Neil Deyarmin, Steve Garguilo, Dustin Stewart

French Horn: John Bistline
Trombone: Cricket Gamber
Percussion: Josh Applas, Ben Beers
Violin: Jaclyn Fraundorfer, Jessica Loupe, Stephanie Smallwood
Cello: Alex Sackandy
Bass: Shannon Winstead
Piano:
Valerie Rhodes

 
 

 

Director: Mrs. Elizabeth Happeny

Assistant DirectorsMrs. Tabitha Quinn, Mr. Doug Rosenberry

Choral DirectorMiss Peggy Horner

Orchestra DirectorMrs. Kelly Detwiler

Student DirectorRebecca King

Stage ManagerTiffany Holmberg

Rehearsal PianistValerie Rhodes 

Choreography
Mrs. Molly Riva (adviser), Mallory Adams, Jessica Harpster

Set ConstructionMr. Preston Rice (adviser), Tiffany Holmberg (head), Allyssa Baker, Erin Childs, Joshua Colasante, Jason Crain, Selena Crust, Bobby Culbertson, Kendra Culp, Nicki Ebersole, Jacob Gordon, Stephanie Heaton, Kyla HIllegass, Justin Kani, Krystyn Keirn, Sam Ketner, Rebecca King, Holly Leonard, Andrew McGhee, Sarah Mickel, Cindy Mueller, David Neal, Dusty-Rose Neal, Nick Politi, Matthew Ross, Jill Sheehe, Stefani Snowberger, Marty Stiffler, Larry Weaver, Tomi Yost 

Costumes
Veronica Bradfield, Bridgette Chilcote, Jaclyn Chilcote

PropsSelena Crust, Heather Guyer, Samantha Ketner, Rebecca King, Stefani Snowberger

MakeupMr. David Poole (adviser), Tracey Baker, Lacey Billetdeaux, Erin Childs, Kathryn Clapper, Kat Cloutier, Kendra Culp, Rachel Ferguson, Jessica Fisher, Aylicia Gatta, Heather Guyer, Ashlyn Holsinger, Erica Jacobs, Andrea Burr, Bridgette Chilcote, Cynthia Mueller, Rebekah Mueller, Erin Nebgen, Jill Sheehe, Samantha Strang, Megen Vickers, Brittany Ware, Jennifer Weiss, Mindy Wilt, Tomi Yost

Light CrewAndrew McGhee (head), Nicki Ebersole, Stephanie Heaton, Sarah Mickel  

Sound CrewAndrew McGhee (head), Jon Swan, Larry Weaver

ProgramHeather Guyer

T-shirt, Poster DesignMr. Mike Baker (adviser), Jess Irvin, Caitlin Seery  

PublicityMr. Tom Bradley (adviser) Advanced TheaterSelena Crust, Heather Guyer, Rebecca King MLTVMallory Adams, Emily Harten Mountain EchoMegan Hollingshead Student CouncilMicah Burket, Kate Cerully