Altoona Area High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

2002/03 - Once Upon a Mattress

The AAHS Drama Club, directed by Elizabeth Happeny

 

 
 

 

Once Upon A Mattress

March 7-8, 2003
 OUAM Program
Cast and Crew

Princess #12: Veronica Bradfield
Lady Larken:  Jackie Chilcote
Queen Aggravain: Heather Guyer
Lady Rowena: Selena Crust
Lady Merrill: Micah Burket
Lady Lucille: Rebecca King
Lady Harriet: Stephanie Burford
Kitchen Wenches: Brandyn Boyd, Stefani Snowberger
Winnifred: Janelle Mitchell
Lady Mabelle:  Kristin Muri
Ladies of the Court/Servants: Tina Aiken, Chelsea Baker, Kathryn Clapper, Chelsea Cloutier, Katryn Cloutier, Ashlyn Holsinger, Samantha Ketner, Cassandra Knee, Ashley Lonsinger, Erin Mitchell, Laura Nearhood, Brittany Orolin, Olivia Parry, Samantha Paule, Jamie Porta, Denise Shedlock, Kim Stains, Kristin Turcovski, Meghan Wilt, Tomi Yost

​Minstrel: Michael Pennington
Wizard: Stephen Guice
Prince: Shawn Ergler
King Sextimus: Chris Kenny
Jester: Rory Johnson
Sir Studley: Justin Kani
Sir Luce: Duane Evans
First Knight: Brandon Burford
Second Knight: Andrew Newhouse
Sir Harry: Anthony Newhouse
Knights/Men of the Court: Scott Clapper, Waiton Farrell, Greg Huber, David Neal
Faculty Band: Mr. Aboud, Mr. Baker, Mr. Borst, Mr. Bufalini, Mrs. Detwiler, Mr. Detwiler, Ms. Flick, Miss Horner, Mrs. Kline, Mr. Smith, Mrs. Vancas, Mr. Yingling
Faculty Chorus: Mr. Aboud, Mr. Baker, Mr. Drury, Mr. Falger, Mrs. Kline, Mrs. Martin, Miss Vinglish

 

 

Pit Orchestra

Cory Aboud
Josh Applas
Melinda Boston
Adam Burget
Beth Conroy
Neil Deyarmin
Lydia Dodson
Steve Donnelly
Jackie Fraundorfer
Cricket Gambler

 

 

Brianne Hilger
Laura Kessler
Amy Lowther
Chelsea Burket
Kristin McKinney
Sarah Romano
Lisa Sipes
Kathleen Snyder
Jeff Teigler

 

 

Director: Mrs. Elizabeth Happeny

Assistant DirectorsMrs. Tabitha Quinn, Mr. Doug Rosenberry

Musical DirectorMiss Peggy Horner

Orchestra DirectorMrs. Kelly Detwiler

ChoreographyKristin Muri

Rehearsal PianistDenny Karl

Set Design/ConstructionMr. Preston Rice, Miss Amy Vinglish, Jeff Holland 

Stage Manager:
Katie Crider

Light CrewAndrew McGhee (designer), David Edge, Chris Harpster, Nicholas Polito

Sound CrewMitch Masucci, Julie Figurelli  

Make-up CrewBrandyn Boyd, Katryn Cloutier, Sarah Griffin, Justina Karl, Erin Nebgen, Mallory Wendell, Chelsea Burket, Stephanie Crnarich, Heather Guyer, Amy Lowther, Stefani Snowberger

Set CrewJeff Holland (director), Scott Clapper, Katie Crider, Selena Crust, Bobby Culbertsan, Tory Datres, Shawn Ergler, Danielle Evans, Duane Evans, Stephen Guice, Heather Guyer, Tiffany Holmberg, Devin Jones, Rebecca King, Justin Kani, Megan Leo, Brittany Orolin, Samantha Paule, Stefani Snowberger

Prop CrewBrittany Orolin (head), Scott Clapper, Katie Crider  

CostumingVeronica Bradfield