Altoona Area High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

2000/01 - Peter Pan

The AAHS Drama Club, directed by Elizabeth Happeny

Peter Pan 

March 30-31, 2001
Peter Pan Program 
Cast and Crew

Wendy: Krystal Ray
John:  Shawn Ergler
Michael: Brad Earnest
Liza: Sara McCreery
Nana: Nicole DeStefano
Mrs. Darling: Brittany Ritchey
Mr. Darling: Stephen Guice
Tinkerbell: Janelle Mitchell
Peter Pan: Blake Gority
Smee:  Brandon Ledford
Captain Hook: Anthony Harrison
Tiger Lily: Meghan Hershey
Crocodile: Chris Beegle
Jane: Julie Settle
Lost Boys: Chelsea Burket, Ann Chirdon, Scott Clapper, Maureen Condrin, Angie Maniglia, Laura Nearhood, Kenny Ott, Julie Settle
Pirates: Catherine Barr, Stephanie Burford, Leslie Neal, Lisa Schadenfroh, Julie Bistline, Mandi Heininger, Brittany Orolin

​Cecco: Chris Ferfuson
Noodler: Mike Huss
Starkey: Sam Gordon
Bill Jukes: Stephen Guice
Mullins:  Sherri Etters
Indians: Teresa Barton, Liz Carey, Andrea Edge, Shelley Frye, Nikki Hunt, Alicia Kenney, Holly Koofer, Anne Laird, Anna Marie Manna, Heather Penny, Jennifer Perttu, Rachel Volpe, Katie Weir
Faculty Chorus: Mr. David Aboud, Mrs. Mary Lou Appleman, Mrs. Linda Bistline, Mr. Paul Carlson, Mr. Cliff Drury, Miss Jody Itle, Mrs. Amy Martin, Mr. Dave McCarter, Miss Edna Neely, Mr. Doug Rosenberry, Mr. Tom Smith, Miss Heather Tippett, Miss Amy Vinglish, Mr. Drew Yingling
Mermaids: Mrs. Mary Ellen Everhart, Advanced Dance Instructor, Carolyn Auker, Jennifer Close, Jada Lee, Marissa Marasco, Tricia McNelis, Allison Moore, Lindsay Tremmel

 

 

Flute/Piccolo: Erin Seery, Lisa Sipes
Clarinet: Ashley Richardella
Trumpet: Billy Silar, Ian Cohn, Dane Adelman
Horn:  Jeff Teigler
Trombone: Brandon Stewart
Percussion: Ethan Muri, Chad Winder

Violin: Breanne Bickel, Melinda Boston, Erin Plunket
Viola: Crystal Jones, Nicole Kauffman
Cello: Stacey Rentz
Bass: Mike Kooman
Rehearsal Pianist: Rev. Kathleen Myers

 

 

Director: Elizabeth Happeny

Assistant DirectorsMrs. Tabitha Quinn, Mr. Douglas Rosenberry

Student DirectorNicole Sangiorgio

Set Design/ConstructionMr. Preston Rice, Miss Amy Vinglish

Student Set DirectorTiffany Hood

Student Technical AdvisorRob Hilton

Vocal DirectorMiss Peggy Horner 

Orchestra DirectorMrs. Kelly Detwiler

ChoreographyJulie Bistline, Andrea Edge

Fencing AdvisorEthan Muri

CostumesKrista Beichler

PublicityAnne Laird, Nicole Sangiorgio 

Light CrewNick Raia, Dave Hamel, Becky Grimme

Sound CrewJosh Letscher, Rachel Bovard, Cory Aboud

Make-upAmanda Cole, Megan Corl, Jamie Davis, Chelsea Fagan, Lindsey Gracey, Tiffany Hood, Ryan Keresey, Katie Labriola, Nichole Nagle, Christa Neeper, Beth Shoenberger 

Props: Megan Mallow

Set CrewChris Kenny, Stacy Tekely, Jessica Semko, Caroline Iacurto, Katie Crider, Harold Taddy, Lindsay Tremmel, Amanda Thomas, Niki Lilly, Sara Hurlock, Mike DeRensis, Kevin Yohn, Lori Hughes, Danielle Carothers, Drew Sinclair, Jenna Richardella, Jon Preston, Kevin Schraff, Jen Hornberger, Jessica Umholtz, Danielle Reilly, Dana Ortiz, Jeff Becker, Brad Welles, Holly Montoya, Brianna Elvey, Rachel Bovard