Altoona Area High School

AASD | NCLB | Parents' Right to Know |
departments | courses | advanced placement | school to career | community service
varsity | intramurals | club
club listing | REACH | peer mediation
counselors | testing | resources | scholarships | SAIT
administration | faculty | staff
school history | senior class | junior class | sophomore class | code of conduct | Q-SITE

AAHS Staff

small logo

About Our Staff

Maintaining smooth operations at Altoona Area High School takes a concerted effort. Working with administration and faculty, our support staff helps to keep the school running smoothly.

Choose a staff area from the popup menu to meet our staff.

 

Cafeteria Employees 946-8319 | RETURN TO TOP |

Beth Allen

Beth Barley
Sandy Bettwy
Susan Bettwy
Debbie Bush
Miriam Clapper
Susan Conzo
Karen Dinardo
Lisa Dunlap
Tammy Emery
Elaine Fee
Doris Grassmyer
Daphne Gordon
Krystal Lamborn
Lori Lanzendorfer
Kristen Martin
Gloria McCloskey
Dawm McMullin
Roberta Miller
Charlotte Plummer
Collen Reimer
Patty Seymore
Ashley Shutt
Tracey Stiffler
Vilista Waters

Environmental Services 946-8308 | RETURN TO TOP |
Terry Whitman, Supervisor

Michael Bell
Duane Burget
Patrick J. Damiano
Barry Eger
Chrisandra Galant
Mark Gates
Matt Houck
Brian J. Keller
Jerry Kenawell
Vickie Kowalczyk
Betty Loucks
Patrick Love
Kevin Mattern
Jeff McClure
Randy Myers
Charlaes Persing Jr
Dan Rupp
Terry Settlemyer
Josh Thompson
Scott Thompson

Learning Support Staff | RETURN TO TOP |

Full-Time Teacher Assistants:
Darlene Crum
Ron Gaydis
Patricia Hallinan
Chad Jones
Carolyn Lutz
Betty Makin
Tammy Mazzocco
Patricia Watson

Special Education Aides:
Courtney Burns
Matt Burns
Michelle Cooney
Joy Estright
Charlene Frank
Peter Grier
Leah Grim
Kristin Hann
Beverly Hetrick
Annette Imler
Brenda Lenning
Brian Miller
Gloria Miller
Tracey Montgomery
Lisa Moore
Cindy Murphy
Kristin Nardelli
Jodi Pohl
Beth Sanders
Regina Schobel
Rae Schroth
Suzanne Setser
Edward Shope
James Showalter
Alicia Spidle
Jeannie Swanger
Shawna Taddei
Christy Thompson
Dianne Zodel

 

Library | RETURN TO TOP |
Tanya Lucas

Mountain Lion Television | RETURN TO TOP |
Douglas Sipes

Nurses | RETURN TO TOP |
Paula Dibert, B Annex 946-8303
Vickie Lamont, A Annex 946-8311

Clerical Staff | RETURN TO TOP |
Nanette Cummings, Attendance Office
Deborah L. Flinn, Main Office
Sheila A. George, Mr. Neely's Office
Linda L. McGinnis, Guidance Office
Sharon O'Donnell, Mr. Buffalini's Office
Rhonda Peterman, Attendance Office
Juliana Roberts, Mrs. Burlingame's Office
Kelly Singer, Mr. McGinnis's Office
Christine Schimminger, Main Office

Security Greeters | RETURN TO TOP |
Chuck Amerine, AAHS Portico Entrance-A Bldg
Dick Carothers, 14th St Entrance-B Bldg
Joe Russo, Administrative Wing Entrance

Teacher Aides | RETURN TO TOP |
Courtney Beegle, Swimming Pool
Linda Carland, School-Age Parent Program
Kim Danbeck, Guidance Office
Karen J. Dixon, Multimedia Lab
Louise C. Joyce, Library

Clerical Aides | RETURN TO TOP |
Anita Conte-Schultz - Attendance Office

Athletic Department | RETURN TO TOP |
Philip T. Riccio, Athletic Director
Kris Hallinan, Clerk Typist
Steve Reimer, Team Services
Dan McAllister, Team Services


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

About Us | Contact Web Team | ©2015-2016 Altoona Area High School | 1415 Sixth Avenue, Altoona, PA 16602 | 814-946-8273