Faculty

 

ACA/AAHS & Kimmel
Jesse Betar - Social Studies
Christopher Woloszyk - Science

 

Art
Ronald L. Bowser
Kathryn Curry
Eric R. Hoover

 

Behavioral Intervention
Angela Frank

 

Business Education
Jesse C.Frailey, Chairperson

Christopher S. King
Meghan C. Roscia

 

Community Service
Kimberly A. Morgan-Shope

 

Driver Education
David L. Gahagan

Joel Gilbert

 

English
Douglas D. Rosenberry, Chairperson

Megan Bobby

Ben W. Cossiter
Anthony J. DeRubis
Jaclyn C. Flick
Nicole L. Fuller
Nichole M. Harris
Michelle L. Janosik
Tina L. Johnston

Jennifer D. Lowe
Amy S. Martin
David R. McCarter

Megan McElwee

Caitlyn McGeary
Tabitha A. Quinn
Julie R. Schreiber
Douglas A. Sipes (MLTV)
Heather G. Tippett-Wertz

Wanda Vanish
Amanda L. Woodring

 

Family and Consumer Sciences
Maureen A. Kirsch
Dorothy M. Liller
Kitty S. Resko
Jeffie Lee Singo

Jill Trumpbour

 

Guidance
Drew Yingling, Chairperson
Rebeccah S. Anderson
Tracey L. Biesecker
Julie A. Fleck
Sue E. Fox
Stephen G. Westrick

Julie Yahner

 

Health and Physical Education

Thomas J. Palfy, Chairperson

Nancee J. Crider
Erick J. Kozak

Paul E. Picciotti
Julie J. Schmoke
Meade A. Simington

Adam Watt
Megan E. Yingling

 

Instructional Coach
Kelli T. Livermore

 

KIND
Jamie L. Dyer-KIND (Kids in a New Direction)

 

Library
Tanya M. Lucas

 

Life Skills Support

Chad Jones

Adam J. Mathias

 

Mathematics
Joseph C. Falger, Chairperson
Michael D. Adams
Kenneth S. Balough
Emily M. Bender
Beth M. Brunnhuber

Kathryn S. Chestney

Cali Free
Daniel H. Harber
Jodi M. Lambertus
Patrick M. McKinney
Adam Redinger
C. Douglass Spayd
Christopher J. Strawmier
Natalie J. Trimmer

Mary Yahner

 

Multi-Disabled Support
Marvin L. Murray, Jr.

 

Music
Larry A. Detwiler, Chairperson
Kelly A. Detwiler (AAHS, AAJHS)
Kelly E. Sipes - Chorus

 

Nurse
Paula M. Dibert, R.N.  (B ANNEX 946-8303)
Renee Weidlich, R.N.  (A ANNEX 946-8311)

 

School-To-Work
Jarrod Klausman

 

Science
Patricia A. Sohmer, Chairperson
David M. Borst
Damian J. Branas
Denise E. Condo
Robin R. DeShong

Diedra R. Dumm
Christine M. Falger
Jason E. Geis
James J. Krug
Roger P. Menard
Teresa C. Rubine
Jeremy A. Rupeka

Rebecca Skebeck
Joseph W. Sohmer
Michael J. Steininger
Eric S. Stoudnour
Kelli A. Stoudnour

 

Secondary Learning Support
John O. Allender, Chairperson

Bonnalyn Calvert
Season E. Consiglio
Deborah D. Decker

Matthew Dumm
Erin M. Dunkel
Susan A. Farabaugh
Elizabeth A. Giansante
Eric J. Hovan
Steven W. Keith
Jeffrey M. Lechner

Jeremiah Price
Brock E. Seese
Melissa Wasko
Kristie A. Williams
Travis Young

 

Social Studies
Kimberly A. Morgan-Shope, Chairperson
Todd A. Consiglio
Kirk J. Dodson
Donald L. Dull
Rodger P. Fair
Marshall A. Foust
Thomas C. Fox
Jeremy G. Green
Jeffrey A. Guyer, II
Carolyn A. Kline
James S. Lowe
Shane P. McBurney
John A. Saboe
Eric W. Zolnak


Specialists

Shelby Lenhart- Speech

 

S.T.E.A.M. Tech Ed
Frank Harpster

 

 

World Languages
Jamie M. Bergstein

Dane Leone
Sandra M. Mitchell

Jessica L. Patton
Dr. Mark P. Petrarca
Veronica J. Skomra