Faculty

 

ACA @ Stevens
Jesse Betar  (Social Studies)

Dan Harbor (Math)

Julie Schreiber (English)

Kristie Williams (Special Ed)
Christopher Woloszyk  (Science)

 

Art
Ronald L. Bowser
Kathryn M. Curry
Eric R. Hoover

 

Autistic Support
Morgan Pensyl

Travis Young

 

Business Education
Jesse C.Frailey, Chairperson

Evan Imgrund

Christopher S. King

Jarrod Klausman, School -To - Career

Fred Larson
Meghan C. Roscia

 

Community Service
Kimberly A. Morgan-Shope

 

Driver Education
David L. Gahagan

Joel C. Gilbert

 

English
Jaclyn Flick, Chairperson

Connor Chywski

Ben W. Cossiter

Audrey Cromell
Anthony J. DeRubis

Alyssa Fasolo
Nicole L. Fuller

Michelle Garman
Nichole M. Harris

Alysa Hetrick
Michelle L. Janosik
Amanda L. Kelly

Jennifer D. Lowe
Amy S. Martin
David R. McCarter

Megan E. McElwee

Caitlyn L. McGeary

Stephen Oswalt
Tabitha A. Quinn
Douglas A. Sipes (MLTV)
Heather G. Tippett-Wertz

Wanda L. Vanish

Alyssa Weidlich

 

Family and Consumer Sciences
Maureen A. Kirsch
Kenneth Margroum

Jill Z. Trumpbour

 

GACTC/AAHS Special Education Support
Lori Brumbaugh

 

Guidance
Drew Yingling, Chairperson
Rebeccah S. Anderson (A-B)

Tracey L. Biesecker (L-Mi)
Sue E. Fox (Su-Z)

Tiffany Johannides (E-G)

Bridget Rogan (H-K)

Eileen Starr (Mo-Ri)
Melissa Wasko (Ro-St)

Julie Yahner (C-D)

 

Health and Physical Education

Thomas J. Palfey, Chairperson

Jim D'Angelo

Erick J. Kozak

Amy Palfey

Paul E. Picciotti

Julie J. Schmoke
Meade A. Simington

Adam C. Watt
Megan E. Yingling

 

Instructional Coach
Mike Baker

 

KIND
Jamie D. Coleman-KIND (Kids in a New Direction)

 

Library
Tanya M. Lucas

 

Life Skills Support

Paige Matteson

Lee Ann Haynal

 

Mathematics
Joseph C. Falger, Chairperson
Michael D. Adams
Kenneth S. Balough
Emily M. Bender
Beth M. Brunnhuber

Kathryn S. Chestney

Amy Edmiston

Tyler Elvey

Cali J. Free
Jodi M. Lambertus

Caleb Marasco
Patrick M. McKinney
C. Douglass Spayd
Christopher J. Strawmier
Natalie J. Trimmer

Tara Van Caster

Mary Yahner

 

Multi-Disabled Support

Marvin L. Murray Jr.

 

Music
Larry A. Detwiler, Chairperson
Kelly A. Detwiler (AAHS, AAJHS)
Kelly E. Sipes - Chorus

 

Nurse

Renee Weidlich, RN, Chairperson

Dolores Corbin, LPN

Paula M. Dibert, RN

 

Science
Jessica Hogan, Chairperson
David M. Borst
Damian J. Branas
Denise E. Condo
Robin R. DeShong

Diedra R. Dumm
Christine M. Falger

Julie Gardner
Jason E. Geis

Mary Heiple

Samantha Knepp
James J. Krug

Megan Kutruff
Stephanie McAleer

Maria McKee

Shawna Myers

Heather Partsch

Ann Rowles
Teresa C. Rubine
Jeremy A. Rupeka

Michael J. Steininger

 

Secondary Learning Support
Erin Dunkel, Chairperson

Matthew Dumm
Dominic Farabaugh
Susan A. Farabaugh

Angela Frank
Elizabeth A. Giansante
Victoria Good
Steven W. Keith
Jeffrey M. Lechner

Kayla Musselman

Karen Oswald

Jeremiah Price

Jarrod Prugar
Brock E. Seese

Mary Shultz
Ryan Stefan

Maria Tyger

Jennifer Weidley

 

Social Studies
Kimberly A. Morgan-Shope, Chairperson

John Blough

John Chesney

Todd A. Consiglio

Robyn Dixon
Kirk J. Dodson
Donald L. Dull

Heather Eckels
Marshall A. Foust
Thomas C. Fox
Jeremy G. Green
Carolyn A. Kline
James S. Lowe
Shane P. McBurney
John A. Saboe

Jeff Schultz
Eric W. Zolnak


Specialists

Ashley Astle, Deaf/Hearing Support

Shelby Lenhart- Speech

 

S.T.E.A.M. Tech Ed

Todd Bennett

Frank Harpster

Lori Piper

Rebecca Skebeck

 

 

World Languages

Veronica J. Skomra-French, Chairperson

Jamie M. Bergstein-Spanish

Patricia Leonard-Spanish

Dane E. Leone-Spanish
Sandra M. Mitchell-German

Jessica L. Patton-French
Dr. Mark P. Petrarca-German & Spanish