2021/22 - Christmas Carol; Hindsight; Newsies

The AAHS Performing Arts Club, directed by Ben Cossitor
 
Charles Dickens' A Christmas Carol
Cast
 
Ebenezer Scrooge - Luke Rokosky
Mrs. Dilber - Elly Eisel
Bob Cratchit - Dylan Gallo
Fred - Ben Kennedy
Solicitor #1 - Jane Fox
Solicitor #2 - Cameron Krause
Bettye Pigeon/Ghost of Christmas Past - Brooke Ajay
Bert/Ghost of Christmas Present - Gavin Harkins
Mr. Marvel - Ryan Longstreth
Jacob Marley- Elliott Auerbeck
Boy Scrooge - Olivia Behe
Fan - Laura Reed
Mr. Fezziwig - Alex Pool
Claire - Emily Berkheimer
Nichola - Abigail Quinn
Wendy - Jillian Pierannunzio
Belle - Gracie Crider
Mr. Topper - William Secriskey
Mrs. Cratchit - Ava Rokosky
Belinda Cratchit - Lydia Miller
Peter Cratchit - Ethan Eisenhart
Martha Cratchit - Parker Cook
Tiny Tim Cratchit - Colin Amrhein
Fred’s Wife - Angela Petrarca
Fred’s Sister-in-Law - Keira Mayhue
Ghost of Christmas Future - Himself
Old Joe - William Stayer
Turkey Boy - Becca Gondek
 
Ghost Ensemble - Madison Crownover, Alex Esworthy, Michaela Etters, Bailey Kagarise, Marina Myers, Avery Reimer, Keriah Rolley
 
Christmas Carol Poster
 
Townsperson/Party Guest Ensemble - Jazeera Clark, Parker Cook, Gracie Crider, Karen Duffy, Tyrese Hardison, Keira Mayhue, Luke Noel, Angela Petrarca, Alex Pool, William Secriskey, Jaelyn Sipes, William Stayer, Talen Turiano, Kiana Vellner, Sophia Wise
 
Street Urchin Ensemble -  Olivia Behe, Emily Berkheimer, Mikayla Clapper, Piper Durgin, Ethan Eisenhart, Becca Gondek, Lydia Miller, Jillian Pierannunzio, Abigail Quinn, Laura Reed, Laila Wilkinson
 
Crew
Director - Mr. Ben Cossitor
 
Assistant Director - Mrs. Michele Dugan
 
Costume/Make-up Design - Mrs. Karen Hamel, Mrs. Stephanie Vanderlin, Mrs. Naomibell Miller, Mrs. Betsy Cron
 
Prop Design/Stage Crew Chief - Ms. Melinda Fellabaum
 
Set Construction - Mr. David Borst, Mr. Caleb Marasco
 
Set Painting - Mr. Chris Cook, Ms. Paige Matteson
 
Program/Poster Layout - Mrs. Nancy Wonderly
 
Student Directoring Assistant - Karma Floyd
 
Stage Managers - Grace Kennedy, Emeline Feathers
 
Assistant Stage Managers - Camryn MacAlarney, Skylar Rutherford
 
Props - Kaydince Kenney, Alaina Noel, Eli Rosenberry
 
Costumes - Jadyn Beeny, Bella Getty, Alex Hamel, Cadence Ellick, Michaela Etters, Keira Mayhue, Alaina Noel, Ethan Peterman, Ava Rokosky, Alyssa Stetser, Ariel Swankler, Zyon VanLue
 
 
Set Construction - Mekhi Gailey, Izzy Hewitt, Rocco Pacifico, Olivia Roberts, Kionna Ross, Makayla Ross, Carmen Stevanus, Nicholas Thompson, Camdyn Woomer
 
Set Painting- Jalina Berry, Ethan Dennis, Parker Cook, Stayley Drenning, Karen Duffy, Siara Helsel, Kionna Ross, Makayla Ross, Kylianna Sipes, Carmen Stevanus, Brian Swankler
 
Hair/Make-up - Samantha Eash, Alex Hamel
 
Lights - Michael Pastore, Parker Cook
 
Spotlights - El Heidler, Elaina Petta
 
Sound - Allison Wolfe, Mekhi Gailey
 
Stage Crew - Lily Adams, Abigail Donlan, Anthony Jablonski,
Claire Piper, Damian Swan
 
Show Logo Design - Brooke Ajay
 
MLTV Promotion - Jacey Kutz
 
Hindsight
 
Cast
 
Alumni
Seymour Krelborn - Christian Howard*
Audrey - Paige DeGennaro*
Mr. Mushnik - Dan Porter
Orin Scrivello - Kyle Dennis**
Audrey II - Jarrett Hann*
Audrey II Puppeteer - Brennen Dugan
Customer (Act I) - Illana Cecilia
Interviewer/Pat Martin - Nick Dickson
Customer (Act II) - Emily-Grace Garwood
Mr. Bernstein - Kyle Dennis
Mrs. Luce - Isaiah Freet
Skip Snip - Wesley Lane
 
Current Students - Emilee DeFrancesco, Raquel Dunio, Morgan Hamel, Isabella Kennedy, Emily Latten, Samantha Peterson
Hindsight Poster
 
Pit Orchestra
Drum Set - Seth Brunnhuber
Electric Bass - Alex Thaler
Keyboards - Marissa Abbott, Maeve Wonderly
Percussion - Cameron Havens
Reeds - Michael Baker, Ian Brannan, Lisa Yarnell
Trumpets - Micah Hamilton, Daniel Kennedy
 
 
Crew
 
Stage Director - Mr. Ben Cossitor
 
Assistant Director/Choreographer - Mrs. Michele Dugan
 
Student Director/Stage Manager - Jakob Kibler
 
Assistant Stage Managers - Andrew Auker, Chelsea Jordan
 
Student Choreographer/Dance Captain - Morgan Hamel*
 
Music Director - Mrs. Kelly Sipes
 
Rehearsal Accompanist - Mrs. Susan Cossitor
 
Pit Orchestra Conductor - Mrs. Kelly Detwiler
 
Scenic Design/Construction - Mr. Steve Smith, Mr. Dave Borst, Mr. Dan Harber, Mr. J Hamel, Mr. C Jay Castello, Ms. Kate Labriola, Mr. Adam Redinger, Mr. Frank Harpster, Mr. Joe Sohmer, Alumni: Caleb Cox, Shay Dugan, Hayden Hann, Jarrett Gillespie
 
Costume/Makeup Design - Mrs. Karen Hamel
 
Prop Design - Ms. Jenelle Lockard
 
Puppet Artist - Mr. Adam Swartz
 
Program/Posters - Mrs. Nancy Wonderly
 
Sets/Paint - Anna Dick, Gracie Jablonski, Chelsea Jordan, Anthony Pater, Lana Ranger, Aiden Stewart, Laura Taylor, Sonia Yost
 
Props - Anthony Pater, Chelsea Jordan, Lana Ranger
 
Audrey II Puppet Design - Anthony Pater**, Ms. Close's Art in Public Places Class: Cameron Detterbeck, Steven Duncan, Rachael Hazenstab, Marissa Hollingsworth, Jacob Leonard, Jordyn McCarthy, Mariza McCaulley, Darian McHenry, Talon McKendree, Miranda Miller, Izzy Zavalanski
 
Audrey II Puppet Construction - Tyler Carter, Gracie Jablonski, Chelsea Jordan, Anthony Pater, Lana Ranger, Aiden Stewart, Laura Taylor, Mr. Cossitor's Advanced Drama Class: Illana Cecilia, Dionte Davis, Tyrone DeLoatch, Nick Dickson, Nadalia Dorsey, Eadin Esworthy, Jarrett Hann, Christian Howard, Dan Porter, Jacob Reed, Julia Schimansky
 
Stage Crew - Anna Dick, Gracie Jablonski, Lana Ranger, Aiden Stewart, Laura Taylor, Nathan Wilt
 
Costumes - Morgan Hamel (design), Anna Dick, Madolyn George, Madison Humphries, Gracie Jablonski
 
Make-Up/Hair - Kyle Eckenrode, Morgan Hamel, Madison Humphries, Jaelynn Namenwirth
 
Lights - Emily Dicken
 
Spots - Madolyn George, Sydney Wilfong
 
Sound - Sam Crider, Sonia Yost
Newsies**
 
Cast
 
Seymour Krelborn - Christian Howard*
Audrey - Paige DeGennaro*
Mr. Mushnik - Dan Porter
Orin Scrivello - Kyle Dennis**
Audrey II - Jarrett Hann*
Audrey II Puppeteer - Brennen Dugan
Customer (Act I) - Illana Cecilia
Interviewer/Pat Martin - Nick Dickson
Customer (Act II) - Emily-Grace Garwood
Mr. Bernstein - Kyle Dennis
Mrs. Luce - Isaiah Freet
Skip Snip - Wesley Lane
 
Urchins** - Emilee DeFrancesco, Raquel Dunio, Morgan Hamel, Isabella Kennedy, Emily Latten, Samantha Peterson
 
Townspeople, Dental Assistants, Workers, Customers, Plant Vines- Illana Cecilia, Nick Dickson, Isaiah Freet, Shelby Gallagher, Emily-Grace Garwood, Adrianna Huss, Darrien Kerr, Madison Kuhns, Wesley Lane, Emma Stewart
Newsies Poster
 
Pit Orchestra
Drum Set - Seth Brunnhuber
Electric Bass - Alex Thaler
Keyboards - Marissa Abbott, Maeve Wonderly
Percussion - Cameron Havens
Reeds - Michael Baker, Ian Brannan, Lisa Yarnell
Trumpets - Micah Hamilton, Daniel Kennedy
 
 
Crew*
 
Stage Director - Mr. Ben Cossitor
 
Assistant Director/Choreographer - Mrs. Michele Dugan
 
Student Director/Stage Manager - Jakob Kibler
 
Assistant Stage Managers - Andrew Auker, Chelsea Jordan
 
Student Choreographer/Dance Captain - Morgan Hamel*
 
Music Director - Mrs. Kelly Sipes
 
Rehearsal Accompanist - Mrs. Susan Cossitor
 
Pit Orchestra Conductor - Mrs. Kelly Detwiler
 
Scenic Design/Construction - Mr. Steve Smith, Mr. Dave Borst, Mr. Dan Harber, Mr. J Hamel, Mr. C Jay Castello, Ms. Kate Labriola, Mr. Adam Redinger, Mr. Frank Harpster, Mr. Joe Sohmer, Alumni: Caleb Cox, Shay Dugan, Hayden Hann, Jarrett Gillespie
 
Costume/Makeup Design - Mrs. Karen Hamel
 
Prop Design - Ms. Jenelle Lockard
 
Puppet Artist - Mr. Adam Swartz
 
Program/Posters - Mrs. Nancy Wonderly
 
 
* denotes Isaac Award nomination
** denotes Isaac Award winner
Sets/Paint - Anna Dick, Gracie Jablonski, Chelsea Jordan, Anthony Pater, Lana Ranger, Aiden Stewart, Laura Taylor, Sonia Yost
 
Props - Anthony Pater, Chelsea Jordan, Lana Ranger
 
Audrey II Puppet Design - Anthony Pater**, Ms. Close's Art in Public Places Class: Cameron Detterbeck, Steven Duncan, Rachael Hazenstab, Marissa Hollingsworth, Jacob Leonard, Jordyn McCarthy, Mariza McCaulley, Darian McHenry, Talon McKendree, Miranda Miller, Izzy Zavalanski
 
Audrey II Puppet Construction - Tyler Carter, Gracie Jablonski, Chelsea Jordan, Anthony Pater, Lana Ranger, Aiden Stewart, Laura Taylor, Mr. Cossitor's Advanced Drama Class: Illana Cecilia, Dionte Davis, Tyrone DeLoatch, Nick Dickson, Nadalia Dorsey, Eadin Esworthy, Jarrett Hann, Christian Howard, Dan Porter, Jacob Reed, Julia Schimansky
 
Stage Crew - Anna Dick, Gracie Jablonski, Lana Ranger, Aiden Stewart, Laura Taylor, Nathan Wilt
 
Costumes - Morgan Hamel (design), Anna Dick, Madolyn George, Madison Humphries, Gracie Jablonski
 
Make-Up/Hair - Kyle Eckenrode, Morgan Hamel, Madison Humphries, Jaelynn Namenwirth
 
Lights - Emily Dicken
 
Spots - Madolyn George, Sydney Wilfong
 
Sound - Sam Crider, Sonia Yost