Altoona Area High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

2013/14 - BoneChiller!; Anything Goes

The AAHS Performing Arts Club, directed by Stephanie Beyer
 

BoneChiller!

October 31-November 1, 2013
 
Cast and Crew

Jerry Delvin: Aaron James
Connie Travers:  Kali Miller
Buzzy Burdett: Adam Borst
Theodosia Travers: Jenna Runk
Flame Fondue: Aubrey Anna
Zita Van Zok: Kirstin Adams
Mauvins: Isaac McNulty
Adler Sheridan: Sarah Adams
Kissy Travers:  Morgan Hinish
Eloise Ainsley: Kathleen Rhoa
Pippi: Mariah Alverson
Lucretia: Rachel Lingenfelter
Dan Denton: Zach Bender

Picture
 

Student Director: Jared Peterman

Student Stage Manager: Nikki Roland

Asst. Student Stage ManagersTristyn Dutko, Andrea Hammers, Jeremy Rhine

Props: Kennedy Stessney 

Costumes:  Nicole Scarramazino
                    McKenzie Riggleman
                    Kennedy Stessney

Set/Stage:   Matt Moyer                         
                                  
Sound:        Jared Peterman, Maranda Harkins,
                    Taylor Williams

                                           
Lights:        Lindsay Carland

 
 
 

 
 

 

 

Anything Goes*

April 10-12, 2014
 
Cast and Crew

             

Elisha J. Whitney: Aaron James

Steward: Kayla Prough

Reporter: Kali Miller

Cameraman: Will Dixon

Sir Evelyn Oakleigh: Jared Peterman

Mrs. Wadsworth T. Harcourt:
Sarah Adams

Hope Harcourt: Sylvia Lombardo

Bishop Henry T. Dobson: Jake Herron

Reno Sweeney:
Kathleen Rhoa

Billy Crocker: Noah Katcher

Moonface Martin: Andrae Holsey*

Ching: Caleb Marasco

Ling: Zach Bender

Purser: Nikki Roland

BonnieMorgan Hinish*

Captain: Christian Hornberger

Chastity: Amanda Campbell

Purity: Mackenzie Bracken

Virtue: Aubrey Weatherly

Charity: Mariah Alverson

DrunkShaymus Dugan

 
 
ITW Poster
 

Sailors and Passengers: Madi Bowser, Abby Orr, Alyssa Weidlich, Lucas Smith, Lewis Boob, Mikayla Yanchik, Brandis Ajay

 
 

 

Pit Orchestra

Reeds: Dylan Bradley, Gabi Dancha, Kaylyn Ebersole, Brianna Mayhue, Emily O'Donnell, D.J. Tinsley


Brass:
Ian Adams, James Fogle, Randy Longwill, Seth Rouzer

 

Strings: Wade Clapper, Cristine Kibler, Samantha Stalter, Alexandra Stauffer, Rachel Zeak


Rhythm Section: Dean Maddox, Mason McGinnis, Nick Scherden

 

 

Stage Director: Miss Stephanie Beyer

Assistant Director: Mr. Ben Cossitor

Student Director: Derek Arnold

Assistant Stage Managers: Matt Moyer, Jenna Runk

Music Director: Mrs. Kelly Latten

Pit Orchestra Conductor: Mrs. Kelly Detwiler

Student Teacher ConsultantBobby Burgard

Student Choreographers: Amanda Campbell, Kali Miller, Mackenzie Bracken

 

 

Tech Crew: Jeremy Rhine, Ally Wilt, Denae Hurd

Set Design/Construction: Mr. Jay Hinish, Mr. Joel Connelly, Mr. Chris Hess
                                   
Props: Nick McCarthy, Bernadette Armstrong

Lights: Lindsay Carland, Zach Bracken

Spots: Mackenzie Riggleman, Denae Hurd

Costumes: Jenna Runk, Jeremy Rhine, Mrs. Michelle McGowan

Hair/MakeupBobby Burgard

 

*= Nominated for an Isaac
​**= Winner of an Isaac

 
 
AG 1
AG 2
AG 3
AG 4
AG 5
AG 6