Altoona Area High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

2004/05 - Bye Bye Birdie

The AAHS Drama Club, directed by Elizabeth Happeny

 

 
 

 

Bye Bye Birdie

April 8-9, 2005
Birdie Program 
Cast and Crew

Albert Peterson: Matt Ross
Rose Alvarez:  Kim Stains
Mrs. Mae Peterson: Megan Wilt
Kim MacAfee: Megan Marcaurelle
Mrs. Doris MacAfee: Tiffany Holmberg
Mr. Harry MacAfee: Greg Huber
Randolph MacAfee: Adam Mountain
Conrad Birdie: Dustin Wagner
Hugo Peabody: Christopher Burlingame
Ursula Merkle:  Jaclyn Chilcote
Nancy: Meghan Holmberg
Helen: Amber Wallack
Alice: Kelsey Kuhn
Margie:  Kyla Hillegrass
Deborah: Brittany Craig
Sue: Erin Mitchell
Mrs. Merkle:  Olivia Parry
Harvey Johnson: Chase Fiore
Mr. Johnson: R.J. Martin
Mayor of Sweet Apple: Justin Thomas
Mayor's Wife: Vicky Herman
Sad Girls: Alix Schraff, Shannon Winstead
Reporters: Sarah Bechdel, Eric Burtnette
Gloria Rasputin: Bridgette Chilcote
Angel Choir: Allyssa Baker, Travis Bell, Bridget Chilcote, Megan Freeman, Olga Herren, Bethany Kelley, Danielle Markley, Carol Mitchell, Denise Shedlock, Mike Shedlock, Amber Wallack

​Ed Sullivan: Jason Kivitz
Television Crew: Luke Dillen, Kelly Huber
Maude: Brandon McClure
Shriners: Alex Hersey, Jake Makin, C.J. Moore, Anthony Young, Travis Young
Teenagers: Quinn Allen, Jacob Baskin, Alyssa Baker, Travis Bell, Brittany Boyles, Emily Brown, Christopher Burlingame, Jaclyn Chilcote, Corissa Claar, Brittany Craig, Heidi Crain, Kira Davis, Lindsey Farrell, Chase Fiore, Megan Helbig, Kyla Hillegass, Meghan Holmberg, Ashley Houck, Bethany Kelley, Matt Kennedy, Kelsey Kuhn, Megan Lowery, Danielle Markley, Megan Marcaurelle, Erin Mitchell, Dusty Rose Neale, Irene Quinn, Alix Schraff, Denise Shedlock, Jill Sheehe, Amber Wallack, Shannon Winstead
Adults: Sarah Bechdel, Eric Burtnette, Danielle Bashore, Jacob Baskin, Sarah Beschler, Sarah Carnicella, Selena Crust, Kendra Culp, Megan Freeman, Sarah Griffin, Vicky Herman, Olga Herren, Tiffany Holmberg, Lynette Howard, Greg Huber, Jason Kivitz, Amber Mallow, R.J. Mallow, Brandon McClure, Jimmy Mowery, Carol Mitchell, Maria Romasco-Moore, Cynthia Mueller, Trisha O'Neal, Olivia Parry, Suzy Quirin, Zach Shannon, Justin Thomas, Kristin Turcovski, Gina Volpe, Alyssa Wilson

 

 

Pit Orchestra

Reed 1: Jessie Clippard, Brianne Long, Chelsea Winder
Reed 2: Dan Lersch, Jenna Loupe
Reed 3: Rachel Lutz
Reed 4:  Richard Ebersole
French Horn: Jamin Morden
Trumpet: Steve Garguilo, Sarah Lutz, Dustin Stewart

Trombone: Jake George, Mike Moser
Percussion: Ben Beers, Phil McIntyre
Guitar: Rogan Allen
Violin: Stephanie Adams, Abbie Miller, Sarah Romano
Cello: Jessica Rabuck, Alex Sackandy
Bass Keyboard: Greg Lowther

 
 

 

Directors: Mrs. Elizabeth Happeny, Mrs. Tabitha Quinn, Mr. Doug Rosenberry

AssistantStephen Guice ('02)

Musical DirectorMiss Peggy Horner

Orchestra DirectorMrs. Kelly Detwiler

ChoreographyMolly Riva

AssistantRachael Miller ('04)

Set Design/ConstructionMr. Preston Rice 

Make-Up
Mr. David Poole

ProgramMr. Michael Baker

Shriners' Coach
Mr. David McCarter

CostumingBetsy Chilcote

Stage Manager/Crew HeadBrittany Emswiler

Student DirectorSelena Crust  

Rehearsal PianistTim Laughlin

Sound TechniciansJon Swan, Chuck Sweeney

Lighting DesignLaine Kelley  

Set Design and ConstructionKaitlyn Baker, Sarah Bechdel, Travis Bell, Billy Bisignano, Kaitlin Bovard, Eric  Burtnette, Corissa Claar, Selena Crust, Brittany Denz, Courtney Eberhart, Brittany Emswiler, Vicky Herman, Kyla Hillegass, Tiffany Holmberg, Krystyn Keirn, Ashley Kenner, Shayla Kilpatrick, Lauren Laich, Holly Leonard, Nicole LIttle, Alex McCoy, Sarah Mickel, Makenzie Miller, Sarah Milliron, Cynthia Mueller, Dusty Rose Neale Nick Politi, Suzy Quirin, Sam Reed, J.P. Robbins, Matt Ross, Jill Sheehe, Jon Swan, Chuck Sweeney, Justin Thomas, Meghan Wilt, Alison Woods